Connect with us

Staff

Amber Cowan
Athletic Administrative Assistant
918-246-1475
Stephanie Johnson
Hospitality Coordinator
Rod Sitton
Athletic Director
Stan Trout
High School Principal
Joshua Berry
Head Girls Basketball Coach
Garland Betts
Head Coach
Jacob Bray
Associate Head Coach/Defensive Coordinator
Matt Brown
Head Coach
Shelli Brown
Head Coach
Patty Buchanan
Head Coach
Mike Burdge
Head Cross Country Coach
Krystal Chase
Head Coach
Kanyen Cole
9th Grade Boys Coach
Tim Dial
Head Track Coach/Middle School Cross Country Coach
Jacob Garbey
8th Grade Boys Basketball Coach
Mark Garrett
JV Head Coach
Durrell Hawkins
Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
Stephen Hogan
Offensive Coordinator
Shane Ingram
Middle School Head Coach
Derek Jackson
Head Coach
Gage Kaiser
Middle School Head Coach
Bobby Klinck
Head Coach
Garin Lawless
8th Grade Boys Basketball Coach
Amanda Miller
Assistant Coach
Talleyshia Morris
Assistant Coach
Eric Savage
Head Boys Basketball Coach
Amy Shackleford
9th Grade Girls Coach
Gloria Smith
Head Middle School Track Coach/Assistant Cross Country Coach
Michelle Spears
Head Varsity Pom Coach
Crystal Tiger
Middle School Pom Coach
Jason Tolbert
Varsity Assistant
Matt Webb
Head Coach
Drew White
Head Boys Coach
Lisa Wright
Head Middle School Coach

Upcoming Events

September 25, 2023 9:00 am
VS Claremore 9th Grade Tournament
Away
Volleyball - Volleyball 9th Grade
September 25, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Union
Away
Volleyball - Volleyball Junior High
September 25, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Coweta
Home
Fast Pitch Varsity Softball - Softball
September 25, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Muskogee
Home
Football - Football JV
September 26, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Sapulpa
Home
Volleyball - Volleyball 9th Grade
September 26, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Sapulpa
Home
Volleyball - Volleyball JV
September 26, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Union Red
Home
Football - Football Freshman
September 26, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Broken Arrow White
Away
Football - Football 8th Grade
September 26, 2023 6:30 pm
VS Sapulpa
Home
Volleyball - Volleyball Varsity
September 28, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Owasso XC Invitational
@ Mohawk Park Polo Fields (5701 E. 36 th St. N, Tulsa)
Boys Cross Country Varsity - Boys Cross Country Varsity
September 28, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Collinsville
Away
Fast Pitch Varsity Softball - Softball
September 29, 2023 9:00 am
VS Southmoore Tournament
Away
Volleyball - Volleyball Varsity
September 29, 2023 9:00 am
VS Claremore JV Tournament
Away
Volleyball - Volleyball JV
September 29, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Tahlequah
Home (Homecoming)
Football - Football Varsity
September 30, 2023 8:00 am
VS 8th Conference Tournament
Volleyball - Volleyball Junior High
September 30, 2023 9:00 am
VS Claremore JV Tournament
Away
Volleyball - Volleyball JV
September 30, 2023 9:00 am
VS Southmoore Tournament
Away
Volleyball - Volleyball Varsity
October 2, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Sapulpa
Away
Football - Football JV
October 3, 2023 9:00 am
VS Regionals
TBA
Fast Pitch Varsity Softball - Softball
October 3, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Muskogee
Home
Volleyball - Volleyball 9th Grade
October 3, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Muskogee
Home
Volleyball - Volleyball JV
October 3, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Sapulpa
Home
Football - Football 8th Grade
October 3, 2023 6:30 pm
VS Muskogee
Home
Volleyball - Volleyball Varsity
October 3, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Muskogee Green
Away
Football - Football Freshman
October 4, 2023 9:00 am
VS Regionals
TBA
Fast Pitch Varsity Softball - Softball
October 5, 2023 12:00 am
VS Cleveland XC Meet
@ Feyodi Creek Park
Boys Cross Country Varsity - Boys Cross Country Varsity
October 5, 2023 12:00 am
VS Regionals
TBA
Boys Cross Country Varsity - Boys Cross Country Varsity
October 5, 2023 9:00 am
VS Regionals
TBA
Fast Pitch Varsity Softball - Softball
October 5, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Jenks
Away
Volleyball - Volleyball 9th Grade
October 5, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Jenks
Away
Volleyball - Volleyball JV
October 5, 2023 6:30 pm
VS Jenks
Away
Volleyball - Volleyball Varsity
October 5, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Stillwater
Away
Football - Football Varsity
October 9, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Broken Arrow
Home
Football - Football JV
October 10, 2023 9:00 am
VS Regionals
TBD
Volleyball - Volleyball Varsity
October 10, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Bartlesville
Home
Football - Football 8th Grade
October 10, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Bartlesville Blue
Home
Football - Football Freshman
October 12, 2023 9:00 am
VS State Tournament
TBA
Fast Pitch Varsity Softball - Softball
October 13, 2023 9:00 am
VS State Tournament
TBA
Fast Pitch Varsity Softball - Softball
October 13, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Putnam City West
Away
Football - Football Varsity
October 14, 2023 9:00 am
VS State Tournament
TBA
Fast Pitch Varsity Softball - Softball
October 16, 2023 6:30 pm
VS Collinsville
Home
Football - Football JV
October 17, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Muskogee
Away
Football - Football 8th Grade
October 17, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Booker T Washington
Away
Football - Football Freshman
October 19, 2023 9:00 am
VS State
TBD
Volleyball - Volleyball Varsity
October 19, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Bartlesville
Home
Football - Football Varsity
October 20, 2023 9:00 am
VS State
TBD
Volleyball - Volleyball Varsity
October 21, 2023 9:00 am
VS State
TBD
Volleyball - Volleyball Varsity
October 23, 2023 6:30 pm
VS Bartlesville
Away
Football - Football JV
October 24, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Sapulpa Blue
Home
Football - Football Freshman
October 27, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Booker T Washington
Home (Senior Night)
Football - Football Varsity
October 28, 2023 12:00 am
VS State Cross Country Meet
@ Edmond Santa Fe, Edmond, OK
Boys Cross Country Varsity - Boys Cross Country Varsity
October 30, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Booker T Washington
Away
Football - Football JV
November 3, 2023 7:00 pm
VS US Grant
Away
Football - Football Varsity
November 17, 2023 7:00 pm
VS JENKS MAROON
JENKS 8TH GRADE CTR
8th Gold - Basketball (Boys)